hero-angle-alpha hero-angle-beta icon-rss-square icon-instagram icon-rss icon-facebook icon-facebook-square icon-facebook-official icon-twitter icon-twitter-square icon-google-plus icon-google-plus-square icon-linkedin icon-linkedin-square icon-pinterest icon-pinterest-square icon-youtube icon-youtube-square icon-youtube-play icon-search icon-gift icon-graduation-cap icon-home icon-bank icon-envelope icon-envelope-square Cabrini Logo Cabrini Logo icon-chevron-right icon-chevron-left category academics category athletics category just for fun category service and mission category living on campus category profiles category advice category activities and events Cabrini University logo with crest
Return Home

Schedule for Spring Semester 18-19

List of courses for subject code EDU

Please note that course schedule information is subject to change at any time.

Subject Code Course Number Instructor Type Section CRN Course Title Days / Time Instructor
EDU 106 Lecture A 21428 Math Prep M 03:15 PM - 05:50 PM David Edwin Madway
EDU 172 Lecture B 21050 Reading and Language Arts II TR 09:40 AM - 10:55 AM Ina M Galer
EDU 172 Lecture D 21248 Reading and Language Arts II MW 11:05 AM - 12:20 PM Carolyn O Hoerz
EDU 172 Lecture LC 21373 Reading and Language Arts II TR 12:30 PM - 01:45 PM Susan Jacques Pierson
EDU 200 Field Experience A 21060 Sophomore ELL Field Experience W 08:00 AM - 04:00 PM Donald John DiPaulo, Martha J Ritter
EDU 202 Field Experience A 21061 Sophomore Field Experiences W 08:00 AM - 04:00 PM Donald John DiPaulo, Martha J Ritter
EDU 289 Hybrid A 21945 Movement for Children R 07:15 PM - 08:15 PM Nicole Ashlee Whiteman
EDU 302 Field Experience A 21062 Junior Field Experience W 08:00 AM - 04:00 PM Donald John DiPaulo, Martha J Ritter
EDU 304 Lecture A 21484 Foundations of Education MF 12:30 PM - 01:45 PM Ronald Whitaker
EDU 304 Lecture B 21374 Foundations of Education TR 09:40 AM - 10:55 AM Martha J Ritter
EDU 308 Lecture A 21051 Classroom Mgmt Techniques TR 12:30 PM - 01:45 PM Amber L Gentile
EDU 330 Field Experience A 21059 Jr Spe Edu Field Experience W 08:00 AM - 04:00 PM Donald John DiPaulo, Martha J Ritter
EDU 380 Lecture A 21577 Theories & Activities I R 04:35 PM - 07:05 PM
R 04:35 PM - 07:05 PM
Susan M McCuen
EDU 381 Lecture A 21052 Theories & Activities II T 04:35 PM - 07:05 PM Kathleen Sheehan
EDU 402 Student Teaching A 21063 Pre-Student Teaching W 08:00 AM - 04:00 PM Maria Tocci Small, Martha J Ritter
EDU 406 Lecture A 21249 Family, School & Community MF 01:55 PM - 03:10 PM Zakia Gates
EDU 488 Internship A 21221 Internship - Maria Tocci Small, Martha J Ritter
EDU 489 Internship A 21229 Internship - Maria Tocci Small, Martha J Ritter
EDU 490 Student Teaching A 21071 Student Teaching - Maria Tocci Small, Martha J Ritter
EDU 491 Student Teaching A 21069 Student Teaching - Maria Tocci Small
EDU 492 Practicum A 21064 Practicum in Education - Maria Tocci Small
EDU 493 Student Teaching A 21073 Student Teaching Seminar -
W 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
W 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
W 04:00 PM - 06:30 PM
W 04:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Maria Tocci Small