hero-angle-alpha hero-angle-beta icon-rss-square icon-instagram icon-rss icon-facebook icon-facebook-square icon-facebook-official icon-twitter icon-twitter-square icon-google-plus icon-google-plus-square icon-linkedin icon-linkedin-square icon-pinterest icon-pinterest-square icon-youtube icon-youtube-square icon-youtube-play icon-search icon-gift icon-graduation-cap icon-home icon-bank icon-envelope icon-envelope-square Cabrini Logo Cabrini Logo icon-chevron-right icon-chevron-left category academics category athletics category just for fun category service and mission category living on campus category profiles category advice category activities and events Cabrini University logo with crest
Return Home

Schedule for Fall Semester 19-20

List of courses for subject code BIO

Please note that course schedule information is subject to change at any time.

Subject Code Course Number Instructor Type Section CRN Course Title Days / Time Instructor
BIO 100 Lecture A 10420 Intro to Biology T 04:35 PM - 05:50 PM Cynthia L McGauley
BIO 100 Lecture B 10421 Intro to Biology R 09:40 AM - 10:55 AM Caroline B Nielsen
BIO 100 Lecture C 10422 Intro to Biology R 01:55 PM - 03:10 PM Caroline B Nielsen
BIO 101 Lecture A 10423 Biological Science I TR 09:40 AM - 10:55 AM Vinayak Mathur
BIO 101 Lecture B 10424 Biological Science I TR 11:05 AM - 12:20 PM Vinayak Mathur
BIO 101 Lecture C 10425 Biological Science I TR 01:55 PM - 03:10 PM Vinayak Mathur
BIO 101 Lab L1 10426 Biological Science I-Lab F 09:40 AM - 12:10 PM David Lander
BIO 101 Lab L2 10427 Biological Science I-lLab F 12:30 PM - 03:00 PM David Lander
BIO 101 Lab L3 10428 Biological Science I-Lab R 04:35 PM - 07:10 PM Cynthia L McGauley
BIO 101 Lab L4 10429 Biological Science I-Lab W 09:40 AM - 12:10 PM Joyce Belcher
BIO 101 Lab L5 10430 Biological Science I-Lab W 12:30 PM - 03:00 PM Joyce Belcher
BIO 171 Lecture A 10433 Bio Perspectives of ENS M 01:55 PM - 04:25 PM Ralph S Spagnolo
BIO 171 Lecture B 10434 Bio Perspectives of ENS M 04:35 PM - 07:10 PM Ralph S Spagnolo
BIO 172 Lecture A 10435 Forensic Science W 03:15 PM - 05:45 PM Jing Bi Karchin
BIO 173 Lecture A 10436 Genetics & Heredity M 06:00 PM - 08:30 PM Jing Bi Karchin
BIO 173 Lecture B 10437 Genetics & Heredity T 06:00 PM - 08:30 PM Jing Bi Karchin
BIO 177 Lecture A 10438 Health & the Human Body TR 11:05 AM - 12:20 PM Carrie Grabowicz
BIO 177 Lecture B 10439 Health & the Human Body TR 12:30 PM - 01:45 PM Carrie Grabowicz
BIO 206 Lecture A 10440 Cell & Molecular Biology MW 12:30 PM - 01:45 PM Anna C Blice-Baum
BIO 206 Lab L1 10441 Cell & Molecular Biology-Lab F 09:40 AM - 12:10 PM Anna C Blice-Baum
BIO 206 Lab L2 10442 Cell & Molecular Biology-Lab F 12:30 PM - 03:00 PM Anna C Blice-Baum
BIO 211 Lecture A 10443 Watershed Ecology F 12:30 PM - 03:00 PM Emily R Basile
BIO 230 Lecture A 10447 Hum Anatomy& Physiology I TR 12:30 PM - 01:45 PM Joyce Belcher
BIO 230 Lecture B 10450 Hum Anatomy& Physiology I R 09:40 AM - 12:10 PM Joyce Belcher
BIO 230 Lab L1 10451 Hum Anatomy& Physiology I-Lab M 08:15 AM - 10:45 AM Matthew Bobiak
BIO 230 Lab L2 10453 Hum Anatomy& Physiology I-Lab M 12:30 PM - 03:00 PM Matthew Bobiak
BIO 230 Lab L3 10455 Hum Anatomy& Physiology I-Lab M 03:15 PM - 05:45 PM Matthew Bobiak
BIO 248 Lecture A 10756 Bio Applications Earth Sci - Caroline B Nielsen
BIO 280 Lecture A 10445 Virus Discovery W 09:40 AM - 12:10 PM Melinda Harrison Krick, Vinayak Mathur
BIO 308 Lecture A 10458 General Microbiology WF 09:40 AM - 10:55 AM Sheryl Fuller-Espie
BIO 308 Lab L1 10460 General Microbiology-Lab R 12:30 PM - 03:00 PM Sheryl Fuller-Espie
BIO 312 Lecture A 10461 Theory & Prac in Biotechn T 05:00 PM - 07:30 PM Sheryl Fuller-Espie
BIO 312 Lab L1 10462 Theory & Prac in Biotech-Lab R 05:00 PM - 07:30 PM Sheryl Fuller-Espie
BIO 440 Lecture A 10523 Biochemistry I MW 12:30 PM - 01:45 PM Melinda Harrison Krick
BIO 440 Lab L2 10674 Biochemistry I Lab R 09:40 AM - 12:10 PM Melinda Harrison Krick
BIO 444 Seminar A 10529 Senior Seminar M 03:15 PM - 04:30 PM Vinayak Mathur
BIO 487 Practicum C 10532 Science Lab Assistantship - Anna C Blice-Baum
BIO 487 Practicum D 10533 Science Lab Assistantship - Sheryl Fuller-Espie
BIO 487 Practicum E 10766 Science Lab Assistantship - Melinda Harrison Krick
BIO 488 Internship A 10534 Internship - Joseph Smith