hero-angle-alpha hero-angle-beta icon-rss-square icon-instagram icon-rss icon-facebook icon-facebook-square icon-facebook-official icon-twitter icon-twitter-square icon-google-plus icon-google-plus-square icon-linkedin icon-linkedin-square icon-pinterest icon-pinterest-square icon-youtube icon-youtube-square icon-youtube-play icon-search icon-gift icon-graduation-cap icon-home icon-bank icon-envelope icon-envelope-square Cabrini Logo Cabrini Logo icon-chevron-right icon-chevron-left category academics category athletics category just for fun category service and mission category living on campus category profiles category advice category activities and events Cabrini University logo with crest
Return Home

Schedule for Fall 2020

List of courses for subject code BIO

Please note that course schedule information is subject to change at any time.

Subject Code Course Number Instructor Type Section CRN Course Title Days / Time Instructor
BIO 100 Lecture A 10294 Intro to Biology T 01:55 PM - 03:10 PM Carrie Grabowicz
BIO 100 Lecture B 10295 Intro to Biology R 09:40 AM - 10:55 AM Carrie Grabowicz
BIO 100 Lecture C 10296 Intro to Biology W 09:40 AM - 10:55 AM Caroline B Nielsen
BIO 101 Lecture A 10297 Biological Science I TR 09:40 AM - 10:55 AM Vinayak Mathur
BIO 101 Lecture B 10298 Biological Science I TR 12:30 PM - 01:45 PM Vinayak Mathur
BIO 101 Lecture C 10299 Biological Science I TR 01:55 PM - 03:10 PM Vinayak Mathur
BIO 101 Lab L1 10300 Biological Science I-Lab F 09:40 AM - 12:10 PM David Lander
BIO 101 Lab L2 10301 Biological Science I-Lab F 12:30 PM - 03:00 PM David Lander
BIO 101 Lab L3 10302 Biological Science I-Lab W 03:20 PM - 05:50 PM Cynthia L McGauley
BIO 101 Lab L4 10303 Biological Science I-Lab M 12:30 PM - 03:00 PM Andrew Matamoros
BIO 101 Lab L5 10304 Biological Science I-Lab M 03:20 PM - 05:50 PM Andrew Matamoros
BIO 171 Lecture A 10305 Bio Perspectives of ENS M 01:55 PM - 04:35 PM Ralph S Spagnolo
BIO 171 Lecture B 10306 Bio Perspectives of ENS M 04:45 PM - 07:15 PM Ralph S Spagnolo
BIO 172 Online OL 10687 Forensic Science M 11:05 AM - 12:20 PM Melinda Harrison Krick
BIO 173 Lecture A 10307 Genetics & Heredity T 06:10 PM - 08:40 PM Jing Bi Karchin
BIO 177 Lecture A 10308 Health & the Human Body TR 11:05 AM - 12:20 PM Carrie Grabowicz
BIO 177 Lecture B 10309 Health & the Human Body TR 12:30 PM - 01:45 PM Carrie Grabowicz
BIO 206 Lecture A 10310 Cell & Molecular Biology MW 12:30 PM - 01:45 PM Anna C Blice-Baum
BIO 206 Lab L1 10311 Cell & Molecular Biology-Lab F 09:40 AM - 12:10 PM Anna C Blice-Baum
BIO 206 Lab L2 10312 Cell & Molecular Biology-Lab F 12:30 PM - 03:00 PM Anna C Blice-Baum
BIO 230 Lecture A 10313 Hum Anatomy& Physiology I TR 09:40 AM - 10:55 AM Joyce Belcher
BIO 230 Lecture B 10314 Hum Anatomy& Physiology I TR 11:05 AM - 12:20 PM Joyce Belcher
BIO 230 Lecture C 10381 Hum Anatomy& Physiology I TR 01:55 PM - 03:10 PM Joyce Belcher
BIO 230 Lab L1 10315 Hum Anatomy& Physiology I-Lab M 09:40 AM - 12:10 PM Laureen Pladdys- Paret
BIO 230 Lab L2 10316 Hum Anatomy& Physiology I-Lab M 12:30 PM - 03:00 PM Laureen Pladdys- Paret
BIO 230 Lab L3 10317 Hum Anatomy& Physiology I-Lab M 03:20 PM - 05:50 PM Laureen Pladdys- Paret
BIO 230 Lab L4 10382 Hum Anatomy& Physiology I-Lab W 09:40 AM - 12:10 PM Joyce Belcher
BIO 230 Lab L5 10383 Hum Anatomy& Physiology I-Lab F 09:40 AM - 12:10 PM Jing Bi Karchin
BIO 248 Lecture A 10318 Bio Applications Earth Sci - Caroline B Nielsen
BIO 293 Online OL 10677 Dental Terminology -
BIO 308 Lecture A 10319 General Microbiology TR 01:55 PM - 03:10 PM Sheryl Fuller-Espie
BIO 308 Lab L1 10320 General Microbiology-Lab W 03:20 PM - 05:50 PM Sheryl Fuller-Espie
BIO 318 Hybrid A 10393 Virology R 04:45 PM - 07:15 PM
R 04:45 PM - 07:15 PM
Sheryl Fuller-Espie
BIO 331 Lecture A 10387 Neuroscience M 04:45 PM - 07:15 PM Vinayak Mathur
BIO 348 Lecture A 10390 Ecology MW 11:05 AM - 12:20 PM Caroline B Nielsen
BIO 348 Lab L1 10391 Ecology-Lab T 12:30 PM - 03:00 PM Caroline B Nielsen
BIO 440 Lecture A 10321 Biochemistry I MW 12:30 PM - 01:45 PM Melinda Harrison Krick
BIO 440 Lab L1 10322 Biochemistry I-Lab R 09:40 AM - 12:10 PM Melinda Harrison Krick
BIO 444 Seminar A 10323 Senior Seminar R 12:30 PM - 01:45 PM Anna C Blice-Baum
BIO 488 Internship A 10327 Internship - Sheryl Fuller-Espie